Results

port pirie golf club_p20

14/11/2020 Summer Competition – Club Sponsored Trophy

WinnerSteve ParrRunner upTony Ridge
Ball Winners Jamie ChivellAndrew ChivellRoger Kirchner
Lee KirchnerTony MinerdsMax Bickley
Troy ReidGraeme RamseyLarry Rawlins
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Not awardedNTP No 5: Steve ParrNTP No 9: Paul Moebus
NTP No 10: Not awardedNTP No 14: Not awardedNTP No 16: Not awarded
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Phil JohnsC Grade: Dave Evans

07/11/2020 Summer Competition – Club Sponsored Trophy

WinnerKevin StokesRunner upJose Gonsalves
ThirdPaul Moebus
Ball Winners Leon SampsonPhil JohnsPhil Bickley
Andrew ChivellAndy SmithSteve Parr
Jayson MeyersRussell Sard
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Tony RidgeNTP No 5: Andrew ChivellNTP No 9: Paul Moebus
NTP No 10: Not awardedNTP No 14: Phil JohnsNTP No 16: Larry Rawlins
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Larry RawlinsC Grade: Not awarded
Hole in OnePhil John No 14

05/11/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Phil BickleyAndy SmithKevin Stokes

31/10/2020 Risdon Hotel Trophy

WinnerTony MinerdsRunner upJose Gonsalves
ThirdTony Ridge
Ball Winners Max BickleyAndrew ChivellWayne Forrest
Red RyanWally ZilmAnthony Coombe
Paul MoebusPhil BickleyDoug Parr
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Grant NortonNTP No 5: Tim SmithNTP No 9: Red Ryan
NTP No 10: Wayne ForrestNTP No 14: Jayson MeyersNTP No 16: Not awarded
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Tony MinerdsC Grade: Max Bickley
EagleTim Smith No 5

29/10/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Red RyanPaul MoebusKevin Stokes
Mark Podger

24/10/2020 Federal Hotel Trophy

WinnerAndy SmithRunner upGrant Norton
ThirdTony Ridge c/b
Ball Winners Lee KirchnerSteve ParrJose Gonsalves
Leon SampsonPhil BickleyMark Malcolm
Alan PetersWayne Forrest
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Trevor SpillmanNTP No 5: Lee KirchnerNTP No 9: Not awarded
NTP No 10: Not awardedNTP No 14: Wayne ForrestNTP No 16: Mark Malcolm
Long DriveA Grade: Mark MalcolmB Grade: Leon SampsonC Grade: Lee Kirchner
EagleGrant Norton No 4

22/10/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Trevor SpillmanRed Ryan Andrew Chivell
Russell Sard

18/10/2020 Pirie Auto Pro Trophy

WinnerTroy ReidRunner upGraeme Ramsey
ThirdTim Smith
Ball Winners Brenton WillsonRoger KirchnerMark Podger
Lee KirchnerTrevor SpillmanRussell Sard
Phil BickleyRay RontaunaySteven Parr
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Jayson MeyersNTP No 5: Jose GonsalvesNTP No 9: Terry Gloede
NTP No 10: Mark PodgerNTP No 14: Grant NortonNTP No 16: Kevin Stokes
Long DriveA Grade: Andy SmithB Grade: Phil JohnsC Grade: Lee Kirchner

15/10/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Andrew ChivellTerry GloedeRussell Sard

10/10/2020 Pirie Bottle and Scrap Metal Trophy

WinnerDave EvansRunner upJohn Hanlon
ThirdMark Malcolm
Ball Winners Paul MoebusJayson MeyersPhil Harvey
Mark PodgerTerry GloedeMatt Adams
Steve ParrRoger Kirchner
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Terry GloedeNTP No 5: Jamie ChivellNTP No 9: Grant Norton
NTP No 10: Andy SmithNTP No 14: Trevor SpillmanNTP No 16: Mark Podger
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Mark PodgerC Grade: Troy Reid

08/10/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Tony RidgeLarry RawlinsRed Ryan

03/10/2020 Jeff Forrest Memorial Trophy

Best off the stickRed RyanRunner upMatt Kennedy c/b
Best netPhil HarveyBest net Runner UpAlan Peters
Ball Winners Wayne ForrestTony CoombeGrant Norton
Mark MalcolmRoger KirchnerPhil Bickley
Andrew Chivell
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Lee KirchnerNTP No 5: Red RyanNTP No 9: Phil Johns
NTP No 10: Phil JohnsNTP No 14: Red RyanNTP No 16: Phil Johns
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Tim SmithC Grade: No winner
EagleWayne Forrest No 18

26/09/2020 Geoff Brock MP Trophy

Winner Jamie ChivellSecondGraeme Ramsey
ThirdRalph JohnsonFourthTony Ridge
FifthAndrew ChivellSixthLarry Rawlins
Ball Winners Matt KennedyTim SmithGrant Norton
Malcolm MyersJose GonsalvesTerry Gloede
Paul MoebusTony Minerds
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Mark PodgerNTP No 5: Andrew ChivellNTP No 9: Andy Smith
NTP No 10: Andrew ChivellNTP No 14: Steve ParrNTP No 16: Jose Gonsalves
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Tim SmithC Grade: Jamie Chivell

24/09/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Brian KeyAndy SmithRed Ryan
Larry Rawlins

23/09/2020 Ladies Closing Day Ambrose

Winners Debbie Lynch and Cathryn HigginsRunners UpErica Johnson, Lidia Hattingh and Rosalie Broadfoot
Best off the stickErica Johnson, Lidia Hattingh and Rosalie Broadfoot
NTP No 16 in twoPaula Sard and Lorna Langston

19/09/2020 President’s and Vice President‘s Trophy

Winner Lee KirchnerSecondPhil Bickley
ThirdPaul Moebus
Ball Winners Andy ChivellRalph JohnsonTony Minerds
Doug ParrRay RontaunayGraham Ramsey
Grant NortonRoger Kirchner
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Tony RidgeNTP No 5: Grant NortonNTP No 9: Red Ryan
NTP No 10: Russell SardNTP No 14: Red RyanNTP No 16: Ralph Johnson
Long DriveA Grade: Andy SmithB Grade: Leon SampsonC Grade: Troy Reid

16/09/2020 Geoff Brock MP Trophy

Winner Erica JohnsonSecondTracy Swan
ThirdEyvonne Davidson
Novelty Prizes NTP No 14: Paula Sard
Long DriveDiv 1: Tracy SwanDiv 2: Carol Paterson
Daily Comp Div 1Winner: Erica JohnsonRunner Up: Tracy Swan
Daily Comp Div 2Winner: Eyvonne DavidsonRunner Up: Tracy Swan

12/09/2020 Captain’s and Vice Captain’s Trophy

Winner Russell SardSecondDoug Parr
Ball Winners Phil BickleyTony RidgeTony Coombe
Red RyanGrant NortonJayson Meyers
Dave EvansMatt Kennedy
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: No WinnerNTP No 5: Red RyanNTP No 9: Phil Bickley
NTP No 10: Phil JohnsNTP No 14: Doug ParrNTP No 16: Grant Norton
Long DriveA Grade: Andrew ChivellB Grade: Vance RemphreyC Grade: Dave Evans

10/09/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Mark MalcolmRed RyanAndy Smith c/b
Mark Podger

09/09/2020 The Ladies Championships Foursomes

Winners Erica Johnson and Lorna LangstonRunners UpTracy Swan and Rosalie Broadfoot
Daily CompWinners
Erica Johnson and Lorna Langston
Runner UpTracy Swan and Rosalie Broadfoot
Ntp No 14Carol PatersonNtp No 14 Lorna LangstonPutt out Erica Johnson

05/09/2020 Doug and Joy Parr Trophy – Mystery Pairs – Stableford

Winners Jayson Meyers and Gary SardSecondDave Evans and Graeme  Ramsey 
ThirdDale Dunbar and M Bickley
Ball Winners Kevin Stokes and Jack JonesRed Ryan and Paul MoebusRalph Johnson and Jamie Chivell
Paul Beyer and Tony RidgeTony Minerds and Alistair WilsonRussell Sard and Phil John
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Marc JohnsonNTP No 5: Andrew ChivellNTP No 9: Jayson Meyers
NTP No 10: Red RyanNTP No 14: Brian KeyNTP No 16: Kevin Stokes 
Long DriveA Grade: Grant Norton B Grade: Paul BeyerC Grade: Jamie Chivell

03/09/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Tony RidgeTerry GloedeTrevor Spillman
Larry Rawlins
Red Ryan
Ralph Johnson

02/09/2020 2nd Round of the Rosalie Broadfoot Secret 18

Winner Div 1 Tracy Swan 79 nettRunner UpPaula Sard 81 nett
Winner Div 2Eyvonne Davidson 75 nettRunner UpCarol Paterson 85 nett
Monthly Medal – AugustTracy Swan 70 nettBOS Div 1 Paula Sard 91BOS Div 2 Cathryn Higgins 106

29/08/2020 Steve Funke Electrical Services Trophy

Winner Phil BickleySecondDoug Parr
ThirdTerry Gloede (c/b)
Ball Winners Paul MoebusAndy SmithMark Podger
Dave EvansMalcom MyersBrian Key
Graeme RamsayAndrew ChivellSteve Parr
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: No WinnerNTP No 5: Mark PodgerNTP No 9: Andy Smith
NTP No 10: Russel SardNTP No 14: Alan PetersNTP No 16: Jason Myers
Long DriveA Grade: Andy SmithB Grade: Mark PodgerC Grade: Doug Parr

27/08/2020 Thursday competition

WinnerRunner upBall winners
Terry GloedeRalph JohnsonTony Ridge
Trevor Spillman
Daryl Dietman

26/08/2020 3rd round of the Lorna Langston Trophy and 1st round of Paula Sard Trophy

Winner Div 1Runner upWinner Div 2
Erica JohnsonLorna LangstonCarol Paterson

23/08/2020 Mens Club Championships

A GRADEB GRADEC GRADE
Champion Andrew Chivell Champion Mark Podger Champion Larry Rawlins
Handicap Matt Kennedy Handicap Phil Johns Handicap Graeme Ramsey

22/08/2020 Kingston Road Mini Mart Trophy

Winner Jim ScavarelliSecondMark Malcolm
Ball Winners Andy SmithTerry GloedeMarc Johnson
Phil JohnsRed RyanSteve Parr
Jose Gonsalves
Novelty Prizes NTP No 2: Red RyanNTP No 5: Marc JohnsonNTP No 10: Craig Johnson
NTP No 14: Andy Smith
Long DriveA Grade: Mark MalcolmB Grade: Larry Rawlins